Texte d'introduction

privacy policy 

After reporting the matter to the ESF management, and in the absence of a satisfactory response or in the absence of any response within 60 days, the customer may bring the complaint before the Tourism and Travel mediator, whose contact and procedural details may be found on the website: www.mtv.travel.

PUBLICATION

Director of Publication: Poncet Alexandre
This website is published by Local Union of French Ski Instructors of Oz en Oisans, a trade union governed by the Act of 21 March 1884
Address: ESF Oz en Oisans Chalet ESF - 38114 Oz
Phone: +33 (0)4 76 79 85 29
Contact us by clicking here 
Registered at the city hall  of Oz en Oisans
Siret number: 42857925400015
APE code: 9411Z  corresponding to the trade union of workers. 


PRODUCTION AND HOSTING OF THE WEBSITE

This website is hosted by Valraiso,
Phone: 0 427 193 163.


INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All intellectual property rights, in particular copyrights, pertaining to the general structure of the ESF website of ESF Oz en Oisans and to the texts, images (still or moving), photos, audio and any other constituent elements of the ESF website of ESF Oz en Oisans  remain exclusive property of the Local Union of French Ski instructors of Oz en Oisans, apart from elements protected by the intellectual property rights of and belonging to third parties. 

The information available on the websites can only be used for strictly personal purposes. 

Any use, commercial or otherwise, in particular any downloading, copy, reproduction, modification, distribution, transmission, broadcasting, adaptation, translation or representation, in whole or in part, of the website by any current or future means on any current or future medium without the prior written consent of the Local Association of French Ski Instructors of Oz en Oisans, is prohibited and may give rise to prosecution, particularly under the counterfeiting laws, as sanctioned by articles L.335-2 ff. of the French intellectual property code, subject to application of article L.122-5 of said code.

This prohibition is valid whatever the process of reproduction, representation and/or modification, and whatever the duration.

Any authorised use of the constituent elements or elements featuring on the website and belonging to the Local Association of French Ski Instructors of Oz en Oisans must take place without any adulteration, modification or alteration whatsoever.

The name E.S.F. is a trademark of the National Association of French Ski Instructors with the number 1 725 190 in its latest version. Any use of a similar or identical sign to designate identical or similar products and/or services is prohibited without the express prior authorisation of the National Association of French Ski Instructors. 


PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION

When you visit the ESF of Oz en Oisans, the Local Association of French Ski Instructors of Oz en Oisans may ask you for certain information about yourself in order to be capable of identifying you or offering you personalised services and catering to your requirements. 

Specific individual data (first and last names, postal address, email address) or non-specific data may be requested from you in response to your contact request via the ESF of Oz en Oisans. 

The Local Association of French Ski Instructors of Oz en Oisans may send you a newsletter with the latest news about the ESF of Oz en Oisans. You may at any time request no longer to receive this type of information by clicking on the unsubscribe link displayed in each newsletter that you received. 

Certain information about you must be communicated for you to be able to access the service concerned. Mandatory information is indicated by an asterisk.

PERSONAL DATA USE

In the framework of the services proposed by the ESF of Oz en Oisans, the Local Association of French Ski Instructors of Oz en Oisans is likely to collect personal data about you for the implementation of this contract, and solely for this purpose. 

The Local Association of French Ski Instructors of Oz en Oisans treats this information with the utmost confidentiality. 

Users are informed that, in compliance with article 32 of the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 (amended), the information they communicate to the Local Association of French Ski Instructors of Oz en Oisans, in particular via the form on the ESF of Oz en Oisans website, is necessary to satisfy user requests and is for the attention of the Local Association of French Ski Instructors of Oz en Oisans, which is responsible for processing the data for administrative and commercial management purposes. 

The Local Association of French Ski Instructors of Oz en Oisans undertakes not to transmit this information to any third party (the information communicated by users is exclusively used by the Local Association of French Ski Instructors of Oz en Oisans in the framework of the implementation of the contract), unless with the express consent of the user, in particular in the case of purchasing services proposed by a partner of the Local Association of French Ski Instructors of Oz en Oisans. In this case, the user recognises that this data shall be transmitted to the partner concerned in order to process the user's request.

The Local Association of French Ski Instructors of Oz en Oisans shall retain this information until the user requests the deletion of his/her account.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 ff. of the French Data Protection Act, No. 78-17 of January 1978 relating to information technology, data filing systems and individual liberties, all users have the right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition with regard to their own personal information. To exercise this right, please send your request by e-mail to the Local Association of French Ski Instructors of Oz en Oisans at the following address: ESF of Oz en Oisans - Maison du Tourisme 73530 Oz en Oisans 

The Local Association of French Ski Instructors of Oz en Oisans considers that personal information such as the name, address, email address and telephone number of the user is information of a private and confidential nature. 


HYPERTEXT LINKS (LIABILITY)

With regard to the hypertext links on the site directing users to other websites, the Local Association of French Ski Instructors of Oz en Oisans shall not be held liable for the content of these sites. 

Once a user has been redirected to a website published by a third party, the latter's general terms and conditions become applicable to the exclusion of the general terms and conditions of the Oz en Oisans E.S.F. website. 

Establishing a link to our site requires no authorisation. The Local Association of French Ski Instructors of Oz en Oisans declines all liability in this case. 

photo credits

ESF Oz en Oisans
Agence ZOOM